Skip to main content

11 Messages

 • 

222 Points

Thu, Dec 5, 2019 10:30 AM

Answered

OID ZD 1200 and SZ100

Hi , 
I'm trying to monitor Ruckus ZD1200 and SZ100 using Zabbix , I downloaded the MIB from both of them and added it to the Zabbix server, I did snmpwalk but still can't find some OIDs:
I need OID for :
ZD1200:
   - License APs
   - Total APs UP/DOWN
   - Device temperature
   - Support license expiration
   - APs License expiration.

SZ100:
   - Firmware Version
   - License APs
   - Total APs UP/Down
   - Device temperature
   - Support license expiration
   - APs License expiration

any help pls
Thank you 
    

Responses

69 Messages

 • 

1.1K Points

a year ago

Hi, Mohamed
My expirience is not aroung Zabbix but maybe useful some.
For my ZDs I very glad to use convenient flexmaster-multisite manager from Ruckus. Unfortunately it does not works whith SZs.

246 Messages

 • 

4.2K Points

a year ago

Hi Mohamed,

I was able to find the below OIDs, I hope these helps you.

ZD OIDs:

Total number of AP License :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.2.1.1.1.1.12.0
Total Online AP :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.2.1.1.1.15.1.0
Total APs (Online and Offline):   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.2.1.1.1.15.15.0
AP Status :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.2.2.1.1.2.1.1.3

SZ100 OIDs:

Controller Firmware version :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.8.1.1.1.1.1.1.9
AP Firmware :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.4.2.1.1.2.2.1.7
Total number of AP License :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.8.1.1.1.1.1.1.10
Total APs (Online and Offline) :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.4.1.1.1.15.1.0
AP Status :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.4.2.1.1.2.2.1.16
Connected AP on the Zone :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.8.1.1.1.1.3.1.9
Disconnected AP on the Zone :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.1.8.1.1.1.1.3.1.10
SZ Temperature status :   .1.3.6.1.4.1.25053.2.11.2.120.0